The 2016-2017 JUCO Recruits List 3.0

Half banner njcaa

        *UPDATEThis post will now be the updated JUCO list.

         Below is a list of NJCAA D1, D2, and D3 JUCO player pages by region that have been created on the site. This is the second phase of our JUCO coverage. Our next version of the list will feature CCCAA and NWAC players.

        We are also working on installing a JUCO-only page devoted to available recruits. It will function like the Transfer List and will be sortable by height, weight, etc.

        Profiles with highlights on them are noted. Many of the highlights were made by JUCO Advocate, a tremendous resource for JUCO recruits. Make sure to follow them on Twitter, @JUCOAdvocate.

        If you have any suggestions on how we should improve the list or  if you are a JUCO recruit that would like to be listed, email me at nathan@verbalcommits.com or DM us on Twitter @VerbalCommits or @VerbalCommitsD2. Information will be updated daily on this post, so make sure to bookmark it for easy access.

 

New Additions

 

Region I

 

Arizona Western

Torin Webb

Andre Jones

 

Central Arizona

Karriem Simmons (California (PA))<-- highlights available

Isaiah Bellamy (Northeastern State) <-- highlights available

 

Cochise

Dallas Polk-Hilliard (South Dakota State)

Shadeed Shabazz

O'Shayne Reid (Western New Mexico)

 

Eastern Arizona

DeAndre Love

 

Mesa

Obi Megwa

Bryce Cheney

Edward Hardt

Noe Anabir (Youngstown State)

 

Region II

 

Connors State

Chris Crawford

Adarius Avery (Loyola (IL))

Bill Muse, Jr.

Braydon Powell

 

Eastern Oklahoma State

Jerry Hurt

 

Northern Oklahoma Enid

Dyaire Holt

Chandler Haley

Ty Lazenby (Oklahoma)

Cade Upshaw (Mid-America Christian)

 

Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa

Reggie Scurry (Missouri State)

Dwayne Brown, Jr. (Utah State)

Anselm Uzuegbunem

Luqman Lundy (Bradley)

 

Seminole State

Leon Sneed

Trejon Jacob (Florida International)

Joe Bradshaw

Jacob Essman

Michael Obi

Terry McFadden

 

Western Oklahoma State

Jalen Reeder (Alabama A&M)

Kime Newborn (University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma)

Deandre Wynn (Kentucky State)

Jason Saintizaire (Lees-McRae)

Idris Joyner (Merrimack)

Nabi Ghani

Malik Norfleet

 

Region IV

 

Highland (IL)

D'Angelo Jackson (Eastern Illinois)

Deang Deang

Giovonni Offard (McKendree)

 

Kankakee

Latrell Tidwell <-- highlights available

 

Kennedy-King

Martell Miller (Indianapolis)

Jeremiah Wilson <-- highlights available

 

Sauk Valley

Karson Arrenholz (Minnesota State)

 

Region V

 

Clarendon

Reece Brooks

Anthony Vernon

Jaquan Horne

Marcus Burwell

 

Collin County

Tyrick Bennett

Boaz Williams (Longwood) <-- highlights available

Tyrik Price

Jola Otubu (Colorado Mesa)

 

Frank Phillips

Isaiah Palmer

Quadire Truesdale <-- highlights available

Anthony Stove

 

Hill

Davion Turner (Texas-Arlington)

KJ Malveau (Oral Roberts)

Antanee Pinkard <-- highlights available

Narcisse Kalamba (Portland State) <-- highlights available

Nate Allen

Jacques Lukusa

Shamar Bailey <-- highlights available

 

Howard

Dante Scott <-- highlights available

Nic Thomas (Norfolk State) <-- highlights available

Garrett Thibodeaux

 

McLennan

Isaiah Gurley (Texas State)

Shannon Bogues (Stephen F. Austin)

Julius Palmer

Hayden Hunter

Jashawn Talton

Derrick Farquharson

 

Midland

Jachai Simmons (New Mexico)

Devin Campbell (Prairie View A&M) <-- highlights available

Darrian Ringo (Miami (OH))

Roland Griffin (Iona) <-- highlights available

Jordan Jackson <-- highlights available

Grant Weatherford (IUPUI) <-- highlights available

Anthony Pratt

Daven Joseph <-- highlights available

Ashawn Jones <-- highlights available

 

New Mexico

DeVante Waldon

Roosevelt Smart (North Texas)

Shawn Olden (TCU)

Makol Mawien (Kansas State)<-- highlights available

Jahlil Nails <-- highlights available

Xabier Gomez <-- highlights available

Josiah Spencer <-- highlights available

Kenechukwu Chukwuka <-- highlights available

 

New Mexico Military

Chukuka Emili (Houston Baptist)<-- highlights available

DeMarco Enoch <-- highlights available

Lenny Kadisha

Marion Laveau-Alcindor <-- highlights available

Davis Steelman

Logan Santiago (New Mexico Highlands)<-- highlights available

Maurice Coleman (Eastern New Mexico) <-- highlights available

Jerrell Doorbal <-- highlights available

 

Odessa

Tyshon Rogers

Kejuan Johnson

Sammy Barnes-Thompkins

Delshon Strickland

Develle Phillips

Tyree Robinson (New Mexico State)

Marlon Hunter

Tyrell Gumbs-Frater

 

Ranger

Jabri McCall

Tony Allen

 

South Plains

Grantham Gillard (Arkansas State)<-- highlights available

Montell McRae (Buffalo)

Raquan Mitchell (Colorado State)

Roberto Gallinat (Pacific)

Jerron Love

Josh Webster (Texas Tech)

Justice Green

Shawntrez Davis

Jahlil Tripp (Pacific)

Jordan Brangers (Western Kentucky) <-- highlights available

Greg Shead

 

Temple

Kaelin Jackson

Max Portmann (UMBC)

Adam Hinchcliffe (Western State Colorado)

Chris West (Western State Colorado)

J.R. Adams

 

Weatherford

Ken Busby

Zach Naylor

 

Western Texas

DaQuan Jeffries (Tulsa)

Anton Bilous (UC Riverside)

Kolbe Kinghorn <-- highlights available

Brian Roberts <-- highlights available

 

Region VI

 

Allen

JahKobe Womack (Quincy)

DaRon Mims (Angelo State)

Quentin Blaue (Upper Iowa)

Ithello Cross (Kansas Wesleyan)

 

Barton

Charles Norman

Malik Toppin

Jahlil Rawley

Keeshawn Palmer

Ezekiel Charles (New Orleans)

Anthony Smith (Murray State)

 

Butler

LaJuan Hardy

Adrian Moore

 

Cloud County

Deon Lyle (UTSA)

Lavar Harewood (South Carolina State)

Aamahne Santos (Jacksonville)

Andrew Ballock

Cherif Fall (Coppin State)

Rojaye Campbell

 

Coffeyville

Malik Keith

Travis Washington

Tedrick Wolfe

 

Colby

Shaq Athie <-- highlights available

Kyonze Chavis

Ajou Deng

Gabriel Gyamfi <-- highlights available

 

Cowley

Justin Jones (South Carolina State)

Mike'l Simms

 

Dodge City

Nick Noskowiak

Trey Grundy III

Josh Boutte (Sam Houston State)

Harris Brown

Trevon Evans

 

Garden City

Troy Stancil

Naradin James

Josh Fleming

Victor Dukes

Jefkins Agyeman-Budu (Southwestern Oklahoma State)

Aaron Ray (Portland State)

Ben Howze

 

Hutchinson

Shakur Juiston (UNLV)

James Conley (Oral Roberts)

Devonte Bandoo <-- highlights available

Samajae Haynes-Jones (Wichita State)

J.J. Rhymes

Nikola Scekic (South Florida)

Kai Mitchell

Tyrone Cohen, Jr.

 

Independence

Da'Jon Streeter

Tate Turner

Jalen Pedescleaux

Jaelin Grant

 

Neosho County

Marc Moon (Texas Southern) <-- highlights available

Malik Kuwornu

Travon Bunch

Tucker Thompson

 

Northwest Kansas Tech

Eddie Reese

Toby Van Ry <-- highlights available

Tim Graham <-- highlights available

Osa Wilson

 

Pratt

Devon Andrews

 

Seward County

Charles Beauregard (Southwestern Oklahoma State)

Kevin Sims

Eric Turner, Jr.

Spencer Franklin (Longwood)

 

Region VII

 

Chattanooga State

Traevis Graham

Devlyn Williams

Roger Davis

Bengy Baptiste

Boban Jacdonmi (Southern Miss)

 

Cleveland State

Jordan Williams <-- highlights available

Jordan Olison <-- highlights available

 

Columbia State

Adrian Hicks (Morehead State)

 

Motlow State

Aleksandar Zevecic

Rashawn Fredericks

 

Southwest Tennessee

Hunter Shelton

Brandon Key (South Dakota State)

Zavian Jackson

John Crnogorac (Texas-Rio Grande Valley)

Jahnathan Maxwell

Toriano Stokes (SIUE)

Julian Daughtry (Jackson State)

 

Walters State

Ricky Dunnaway (Indianapolis)

Papa Ndiaye

Brandon Goldsmith (North Carolina Central)<-- highlights available

Seth Lenard-Battle

 

Region VIII

 

ASA Miami

Raven Owen, Jr.

 

Broward

Javian Delacruz

Adam Traore

 

Central Florida

Malik Dunbar (Auburn)

Ivan Gandia (North Florida)

Paul Turner (Green Bay)

Francois Lewis

 

Chipola

Jamall Gregory

Mohamed Touray

Deyshawn Martin (Austin Peay)

Yuot Alok

Jahshire Hardnett (BYU)

Cedric Wright (Morehead State)

Eric Turner

Sha'Markus Kennedy

Deric Patton

Carter Skaggs

Taevon Ashmeade

Eric Cobb (Connecticut)

 

Daytona State

Alston Jones (North Carolina Central)<-- highlights available

Nashad Mackey (Embry-Riddle)

Dinero Mercurius (Florida Gulf Coast)

Raekwon Long

Jeff Coulanges

Greg Zuppas (Valdosta State)

Rashaard Pringle (Wingate)

 

Eastern Florida State

Kareem Brewton (Memphis)

Joan Duran (Chattanooga)

Shazville Carter

Austin Awad (Winthrop)

Ahmed Ali

Jhery Matos

Michael Nuga <-- highlights available

Eli Abaev

Noah Horchler (North Florida)

 

Florida SouthWestern State

Tremell Murphy

Anthony Murphy

Nych Smith (Winthrop)

Bryce Nickels

 

Florida State Jacksonville

Travis McConico (Charleston Southern)

 

Gulf Coast State

Jeremy Harris (Buffalo)

Londell King (Morehead State)

Tyler Byrd (Florida Atlantic)

 

Hillsborough

Larry Curry III

Anthony Jeanty

Qwandell Newton

Fabio Soehnel

Kevin Rostamian

 

Indian River State

Willy Nunez, Jr. (Florida International)

Shaun Willett

Jaylin Stewart

Shaquille Rombley

Elijah Farley

 

Miami Dade

Darnell Dunn (Pepperdine)

Marko Krivacevic (Duquesne)

 

Northwest Florida State

Ron Freeman (Long Beach State)

Derrick Bruce (Jacksonville State)

Jared Wilson-Frame (Pittsburgh)

Daryl Edwards (LSU)

Jeromy Rodriguez (ETSU)

Malik Petteway (Robert Morris)

Teehjay Bogan

Andres Feliz

Andrew Gordon

Karim Ezzeddine

 

Palm Beach State

Larry McKnight, Jr. (North Carolina Central)<-- highlights available

Malik Brevard

Benjy Dumornay

Larry McLeod, Jr.

Darius Allen

Gage Ellis (Anderson) <-- highlights available

Clayton Henry

Marlon McCoy, Jr. <-- highlights available

Rahji Langford <-- highlights available

Josh Wallace (Jacksonville) <-- highlights available

Travis Weatherington (Hartford)<-- highlights available

Nathan Smith

John Middleton

 

Pensacola State

Cameron Allen (Loyola Marymount)

Romani Hansen

Harrison Curry (Louisiana Tech)

Kani Coles (UCF)

 

Polk State

Troy Simons (New Mexico)

Kevin Hamlet

Kareem Chever-Moore <-- highlights available

 

Santa Fe

Nick Peacock

Dylan Causwell

David-Lee Jones, Jr. (Georgia Southern)

Jakob Dawkins

 

St. Petersburg

Tristan Owens (Radford)

Canaan Bartley

Jason Burnell (Jacksonville State)

Cezanne Carson (Little Rock)

Ahmad Clark (Albany)

Pape Ngom (Saint Leo)

 

State College of Florida

Amaru Bryant

Austin Walker (Livingstone)<-- highlights available

Jordan Gaskins

 

Tallahassee

Kiair Crouch

David Simmons (Middle Tennessee State)

Elvis Harvey

Jacob Winston

Joel Thabize

Kenny Lewis

Ronald Bell

Deion Bute (Central Connecticut State) <-- highlights available

 

Region IX

 

Casper

Josh McSwiggan (Portland) <-- highlights available

Deante Strickland (Portland State)

Jackson Stent

Colin Russell (UC Davis) <-- highlights available

Octavion Corley <-- highlights available

Antun Maricevic <-- highlights available

 

Central Wyoming

Ronnie Barfield

Irshaad Hunte

Devon Colley

Alihan Demir (Drexel) <-- highlights available

Chris Quayle (North Dakota State)

 

Eastern Wyoming

Grant Olsson

Walker Korell <-- highlights available

 

Gillette

Jared Evans

Richard Brown

 

Lamar

Wayne Stewart

 

Laramie County

Alfonzo Anderson <-- highlights available

Ola Ayodele <-- highlights available

Harrison Meads (Pepperdine)

Dominik Heinzl <-- highlights available

 

Little Big Horn

Davean Yazzie <-- highlights available

 

McCook

Draylan Perkins (Southern Arkansas) <-- highlights available

Lewis Diankulu (Queens (NC))<-- highlights available

D'Von Moore

Brody Sharkey (Mary)

 

Miles

Montenia Nelson

Deng Kuany <-- highlights available

 

North Platte

Diontae Champion (New Orleans)

Godfrey Rolle

Mike Amius

 

Northeastern

Kei'Shon Parker

Marsalis Johnson

 

Northwest

Jonathan Koud

Sukhjot Bains (Green Bay) <-- highlights available

Levi Londole

 

Otero

Charles Gavin (Western Illinois)

Michael Sparks

Andre Arissol

Jervae Robinson

Jordan Jones (New Mexico Highlands)

 

Sheridan

Austin Sherrell <-- highlights available

Sebastian Ferenc

Xavier Jackson <-- highlights available

Elhadji Dieng

Celio Araujo (Maine)

Ladan Ricketts

 

Trinidad State

Karamoko Cisse (Rider)<-- highlights available

Brandon Newman <-- highlights available

Charles Henderson, Jr. <-- highlights available

Malik Hart <-- highlights available

 

Western Nebraska

Vinnie Shahid

Marlon Sierra

Djordje Dimitrijevic <-- highlights available

Jeremy Ruffin (Chadron State)<-- highlights available

Daylon Harris (Pitt-Johnstown)

 

Region X

 

Brunswick

Bobby Stenborg (Barton)

Daivon Gamble (Delaware State)

Saleik Edwards (Delaware State)

 

Cape Fear

Alonzo Tyson (Colorado State)

Trae Bryant (Maine)

DeVarte Watson (Charlotte)

Jerick Haynes

Nick Kuhns

 

Spartanburg Methodist

Kwei Lartey

Jonathan Sanks

Andrew Glover

Je'Quan Perry (Florida Atlantic)<-- highlights available

Anthony Adger (Florida Atlantic)

Devante Foster (Francis Marion)

 

USC Salkehatchie

Jahlin Smith (Savannah State) <-- highlights available

Austin Stone (Portland) <-- highlights available

Vernon Lowndes, Jr. <-- highlights available

Deshaw Andrews

 

Region XI

 

Indian Hills

Chris McNeal (New Mexico)

Kenny Wormley (Hofstra)

Richardson Maitre

Jermaine Ukaegbu (Winthrop)

Tre Hansbrough

Karl Harris (Northern Arizona)

Brandon Hutton (Nicholls State)

Tyronne Malone

Ricky Goeuty

Jamel Allen

Brady Ernst (Florida Gulf Coast)

Ivan Aurrecoechea

Antonio Williams

 

Iowa Western

Donovan Walker (Louisiana-Monroe)

Marquel Beasley (Fort Lewis)

De'Quon Lake (Arizona State)

Patrick Dembley

Jeremiah Jefferson

Bear Henderson

Oumar Barry (San Jose State)

Jevon Smith

Terrence Ward

 

Marshalltown

Mohamed Thiam

Soufiane Mensah (Rutgers)

Floyd Preito, Jr.

 

Northeast

Vance Johnson (Milwaukee)

Allen Anderson

Jalen Mobley

Marty Hill (Evansville)<-- highlights available

Calvin Harrington (Fort Hays State)

Kyle McKinley

Major Kur

Melkisedek Moreaux <-- highlights available

 

Southeastern

Donte Williams

Keegan Moore

Chris Myers

Raymond Albright, Jr.

 

Region XII

 

Vincennes

Chris Darrington (Tennessee) <-- highlights available

Nate Hansen (Southern Indiana)

C.J. Hedgepath

Isaiah Tisdale

Rade Kukobat

Romaro Gill (Seton Hall)

Dainius Chatkevicius

Jamal Bailey

Sehill Mouliom

 

Region XIII

 

Bismarck State

Usman Haruna (East Carolina) <-- highlights available

Melvin Collins III (Mary)

 

Lake Region State

Cedric Boone

Harvey Barr (Mercer) <-- highlights available

 

North Dakota SCS

James Batemon III (Loyola Marymount)

Elliot Kane

Melvin Newbern, Jr.

Gach Gach (West Texas A&M)

Jake Johnson (Minnesota State-Moorhead)

Johnnie Turner III

Brian Givens

Tristan Popa

 

Williston State

Jamil Jackson (Southern Utah)

Keith Stagg

 

Region XIV

 

Angelina

Corinthian Ramsey (Nicholls State)

Gary Blackston (Prairie View A&M)

Trent Brinkley

Isaiah Bailey

Robert Lewis

Malcolm Evans

 

Blinn

Curlton Wesley

LaKendric Hyson

James Harrison (ETSU)

Kobe Wrice

Markques Houston

Tyler Barlow (St. Mary's (TX))<-- highlights available

Juwan Green

 

Bossier Parish

Jerry Perry (Texas Southern)

Lasani Johnson

Emmanuel Ejeh <-- highlights available

 

Coastal Bend

Dylon Maggio <-- highlights available

Keiston Mackey

Willie Rooks (Texas A&M Commerce)

Lennox Jones, Jr.

 

Jacksonville

Ben Nakwaasah (Utah Valley)<-- highlights available

Marcale Lotts

Jabari Narcis

Nate Nahirny <-- highlights available

Sonny Cousin

Jarrett Henderson

 

Kilgore

Jamar Sandifer

Tre Evans (Fordham)

Ndene Gueye (St. Bonaventure)

Cheikh Diallo

Radwan Bakkali <-- highlights available

Cheikh Fall

 

Lamar State-Port Arthur

John Comeaux (Stephen F. Austin)

Petar Radojicic

 

Lee

Andre Pierce (TCU)

Kajon Brown

LaDarrius Chester

Roc Johnson

Diing Diing (Coppin State)

Andre Edwards

Tony Farmer <-- highlights available

Malik Anderson

Julian Powell (St. Peter's)

 

Navarro

D'Angelo Hunter (West Virginia)

Javier Roper

Randall Broddie

Calvin Anderson (Louisiana-Monroe)

Fritz Lucien

 

Panola

Keith Hayes

Eric McGill (Southern Illinois)

Devyn Wilson (Portland State)

Chan Williams-Bey

Tope Arikawe (North Texas) <-- highlights available

Pernell Adgei

Bryson Lockley (Kennesaw State)

Juwan Williams

Keondre Byers (Long Beach State)

 

Paris

Abrian Edwards (Sam Houston State)

Reggie Tharp

Tereke Eckwood <-- highlights available

Brendan Ortiz

Shaquillo Fritz (Arkansas State)

Darius Williams

 

San Jacinto

Jorden Duffy (North Texas)

Corey Davis (Houston)

Kabir Mohammed

Fred Bitondo

Elton Dyer

Chris Harris (Houston)

 

Trinity Valley

Hyron Edwards (Texas Tech)

Josh Stamps (Florida International)

Brandon Holley

Julius Jackson <-- highlights available

Jaime Echenique

Amaad Wainright (Kansas State)

Amanze Njoku-Ibe

Andres Ibarguen

Ryan Preston (Rhode Island)

 

Tyler

Jaqwan McCauley

Brian Warren

Kwinton Hinson (Washington State)

Davante Cooper (Washington State)

Eden Ewing (Purdue)

Alassane Seck

 

Region XV

 

ASA New York

Jose Pabon

 

Monroe College

Dani Koljanin (Marshall) <-- highlights available

Bryan Assie

Mouhamadou Gueye

Jarron Chapman

Tyler Ancrum (NYIT)

Felix Carlsson

Hampus Ahlin (Tennessee State)

 

Region XVI

 

Mineral Area

Amar Miller

Shawn Roundtree (Central Michigan)

Darius Thompson (UT Martin)

Devin Thomas (Indiana State)

Zac Cuthbertson

Lamar Morgan (Coppin State)

Mark Laros (Southeast Missouri State)

Tyler Kohl-Ross (Central Connecticut State)

 

Missouri State-West Plains

Ricky Torres

Stefan Lakic <-- highlights available

Lane Duncan

Quinton Gray

Austin Garner

Marcus Blackwell

Dwayne Orija

 

Moberly Area

DelFincko Bogan (UT Martin)

Leonard Harper-Baker

Marqywell Jackson (Pittsburg State)

Brandon Better

Deitrich Cole (Pittsburg State)

 

State Fair

Onteral Woodson

Willie Jimerson (Southern) <-- highlights available

Corey Mendez

Amir Smith (Florida Atlantic) <-- highlights available

Jamar Kemp

Issac Bassey

Vonny Irvin <-- highlights available

 

Three Rivers

Camron Reedus (Little Rock)

Ronnie Carson

Gabe Grant (Houston)

Terrence Parker (UT Martin)

Kavion Pippen (Southern Illinois)

Daniel Soetan

 

Region XVII

 

Central Georgia Tech

LaDarius Stewart

Anthony Johnson (Columbus State)

 

Chattahoochee Tech

Keith Ray (West Georgia)

Ben Drake (Presbyterian)

Jalen Mitchell (Clark Atlanta)

 

East Georgia State

Jahmari Etienne (South Carolina State)

 

Georgia Highlands

Ty'lik Evans (Savannah State)

Ty Cockfield

D'Andre Bernard <-- highlights available

Kyvon Davenport (Memphis) <-- highlights available

Tre Maloney (Norfolk State)

Massamba Dioum

Rico Bonds

Donovan Ham

Antonio Wade

Jordan Ford

Devonte Barker

 

Gordon State

Raynere Thornton (Memphis)

Derek St. Hilare

Jailan Haslem (Charlotte)

 

South Georgia State

O'Showen Williams (Appalachian State)

Zaquavian Smith (Nicholls State)

 

South Georgia Tech

Marquel Wiggins

DeAntre Mack

Jordan Bates

Patrick Welch (USC Upstate)

 

Region XVIII

 

Salt Lake

Isaiah White

Jake Miles

Christian Gray

 

Snow

Zach Hunsaker (Brown)

 

Southern Idaho

Darius Alexander

Tommy Burton

Charles Jones, Jr.

Deishuan Booker (Long Beach State)

Casdon Jardine (Boise State)

Mubarak Muhammed

Jake Hendricks

Austin Starr

Jonathan Nwankwo (Kent State)

 

Utah State Eastern

Roman McKnight

Cameron Bailey

 

Region XIX

 

Harcum

Kris Johnson

Tyler Reynolds

Miles Seward

Milik Gantz

Saren Westrop

Imrane Amadou

 

Region XX

 

Baltimore City

Joe Hugley (Central Connecticut State)

Deion Evans (Coppin State)

 

Hagerstown

Joshua Fulton

Obinna Patrick <-- highlights available

 

Harford

Isaiah White (Maine)

Micah Till (Slippery Rock)

Jalen Thompson

Aaron McDonald (Slippery Rock)

 

Region XXII

 

Alabama Southern

Daniel Kinchen (SIUE)

 

Marion Military

Quamauri Hardy

Charles Tripp (West Alabama)

 

Shelton State

Kevin Murph

Matthew Horton

 

Wallace State

Jaylen McCoy (SIUE)

Zach Allison

 

Region XXIII

 

Copiah-Lincoln

LaMarcus Lee

 

East Central

Tonzell Hardy

 

East Mississippi

David McFarland (SIUE)

Melvin Brooks III

 

Hinds

D'Angelo West (Southeastern Louisiana)

 

Holmes

Mikkel Norment

Keith Gilmore, Jr. (Little Rock)

 

Itawamba

Charles Brown (Incarnate Word)

 

Jones County

Maurice Dunlap (Jacksonville State)

Bruce Stevens (Ole Miss)

Rickey Holden (Cal State Bakersfield)

Marsellis Purvis

Tristin Walley (Arkansas State)

David Davis

 

Mississippi Gulf Coast

Winston Morgan

Zach Parker

Davion Cole-Johnson

 

Northeast Mississippi

Leroy Buchanan (Murray State)

Shunn Buchanan

Kendall Stafford (North Alabama)

 

Northwest Mississippi

Dakota Dailey

Alex Shepard

Dante Sterling

 

Pearl River

Jamani Glover

Eli Arcement

Branden Sheppard

 

Southwest Mississippi

James Hawthorne (Middle Tennessee State)

Antonio Cowart, Jr.

Rodrick Sikes (South Alabama) <-- highlights available

Mike Parks, Jr. (Memphis)

Guy Johnson

Emanuel Thompson (Morehead State)

 

Region XXIV

 

John A. Logan

Allen Billinger (Drury)

Raymond Doby

Michael Tucker

Chad Culbreath

Emile Lewis <-- highlights available

Jerome Davis (UT Martin)

Rashaun Richardson

Jalen Perry (UAB)

Will Robinson (Chicago State)

 

Kaskaskia

Steven Julian (Cornell)

 

Lake Land

William Tinsley (Illinois State)

Robert DeVries (Quincy)

Estiven Estacio Larrahondo (King)

Nnamdi Van Dulm (North Dakota State)

 

Lewis & Clark

Lester Gates

Olawale Odofin (Southeast Missouri State)

William Sides <-- highlights available

Tobi Ewuosho <-- highlights available

 

Lincoln Trail

Damon Gomes

Dexter Thompson

Nick Vazquez

Sam Mack, Jr.

Bamba Ndiaye

 

Olney Central

Ajay Sanders (Coastal Carolina)

Daquan Lilly

Myron Carmon (Belmont Abbey)

Gilwan Nelson (Illinois Springfield)

 

Shawnee

Adam Saeed

Michael Miller (North Texas) <-- highlights available

 

Southeastern Illinois

Cletrell Pope

Michael Littlejohn

 

Southwestern Illinois

Asante Patterson

Jaalam Hill

 

Wabash Valley

DeAngelo Isby (Utah State)

TJ Parham

Erion Moore

Javonni Harrell

Jeremiah April <-- highlights available

Ryan Cooper

Jordan Bell

Dennis Green (Bridgeport)

JaJuan Starks (Eastern Illinois)

 

-------------------------------------------- D2 --------------------------------------------

 

Region I

 

Chandler-Gilbert

Kendrik Gannon <-- highlights available

 

Glendale

Darnell Cowart

Christian Hakilimali

 

Phoenix

Rees Plummer <-- highlights available

 

Pima

Deion James (Colorado State)

Alize Travis

Ilunga Moise

Isaiah Murphy

 

Scottsdale

Isaiah Easaw (Winona State)

 

South Mountain

Nic Agostino

Bryan Battle

Desmond Johnson

Seth Mason

James Sosinski

Jacob Inclan

Ferron Flavors (Fairfield)

 

Tohono O'oodham

Taveon Jackson

Adalberto Diaz

 

Region II

 

North Arkansas

Jalen Olds <-- highlights available

Tyler Clanton

 

Region III

 

Erie

Bri'an Brown

Jonathan Pozo

 

Genesee

Brian Fobbs

Ladji Fofana

Brandon Adams

Brandon Peters

 

Jamestown

Tyler Moffe

Michael Bush

Jean Touissant

 

Mercyhurst North East

Xavier Sewell

Omar Little, Jr.

 

Monroe

Tremaine Carter

Destin Blunt <-- highlights available

Devonte Dixon

Malik Colvin-Seldon

Omar Williams

 

Niagara County

Jamal Pollydore (Clark Atlanta) <-- highlights available

Justin Alleyne-Washington <-- highlights available

Donel Cathcart <-- highlights available

Fausto Pichardo <-- highlights available

LaTerrance Reed <-- highlights available

Kofi Mills

Adam McNeill <-- highlights available

 

Region IV

 

Kishwaukee

JoVonte Peals <-- highlights available

Bryson Butler <-- highlights available

Malcolm Reed

 

Lake County

Ethan Sage

 

McHenry County

Tyler Lewis

 

Moraine Valley

Tommy Demogerontas (Northern Illinois)

Juwan Savage

Nitavian Sims <-- highlights available

Joseph Ruzevich <-- highlights available

Jordan Radcliff <-- highlights available

Jason Roland

 

Oakton

Tafari Beckford

Ryan Matthew

 

Olive-Harvey

Tyrone Hilson

 

Prairie State

Desmond Trapp <-- highlights available

Todd Smith <-- highlights available

 

South Suburban

Shakur Pinder

Armon Benford

Rasheide Bell (Kentucky Wesleyan)

 

Triton

Dante Thorpe

Deonta Terrell

John Joyce (Chicago State)

Adrian Deere

 

Waubonsee

Germaine Roebuck

Tyrone Carey

 

Wilbur Wright

Ricky Battles

 

Region VI

 

Brown Mackie

Amariontez Ivory

 

Fort Scott

Dametrius Walker

Tyler Zinn

 

Highland

Dontre English

 

Kansas City Kansas

Kellan Turner

Jonathan Murray (Pittsburg State)

 

Labette

Frank Royles

Kevin Mack

 

Region VIII

 

Pasco-Hernando

Charles Isaac <-- highlights available

Destin Dunton

 

Region IX

 

Central

Logan Fleming

Marco Fabietti

Ruben Fuamba <-- highlights available

 

Southeast

Bobby Parker, Jr. <-- highlights available

 

Region X

 

Bryant & Stratton (VA)

Romello Anderson

Jordan Forbes

 

Guilford Tech

Drew Cone

Tamario Rodgers

Eric Peaks, Jr.

 

Louisburg

Troy Locke

Jalen Gaddy

Garret McCarty

Mikeil Watkins <-- highlights available

Josh Bougher

Seth McCoy

Justice Cuthbertson

Derek McKnight

Jordan Oakley

 

Pitt

Deonte Jones

Jaiquan Manning

Chris Smith

 

Richard Bland

Gevon Arrington

DeAndre Clark

Myles Markland

Jaquan Wooten (Lincoln (PA))

 

Vance-Granville

Ty'Quon Reid

NiQuon Cousins

 

Wake Tech

Camryn Fort

Sam Johnson

 

Region XI

 

Des Moines Area

Wali Parks

 

Ellsworth

Keeon Johnson

Amel Kujuhovic <-- highlights available

 

Iowa Central

Tray Croft

Prince Moss

 

Iowa Lakes

Tywon Bressler, Jr. <-- highlights available

Joe Binyoti <-- highlights available

Cody Cox (Minnesota State-Moorhead)

Kyle Beisch

Mitch Keller

 

Kirkwood

Ethan Meeker

Miles Wentzien

Chris King

Da'Rion King

 

North Iowa Area

Tim Troussel

Nick Wurm <-- highlights available

Ben Moss

 

Southwestern

Brodric Thomas (Truman State)

Jordan Johnson

 

Region XIII

 

Alpena

Trenton LaVergne

 

Ancilla

Jair Rodgers

Gary Bonds

Dylan Phair

Jordan Mount <-- highlights available

 

Cincinnati State

Ditalion Battle, Jr. <-- highlights available

Anthony Coleman (Edinboro)

Desmond Crosby

 

Cuyahoga

Quintin Dove <-- highlights available

Brad Karn

 

Delta

Jonathan Swift

 

Edison

Dae'Shawn Jackson

 

Glen Oaks

Stephon Matthews

Christian Oakley

 

Grand Rapids

Arthur Pearson

Jeffrey Drake-Todd

Darron Ewing, Jr.

Corey Jones

 

Jackson

Tarae Potter

 

Kalamazoo Valley

Tanner Eubank <-- highlights available

 

 

Lansing

JaQuaries Furlow

Isaiah Green (Eastern Michigan)

 

Macomb

Dwight Burton

 

Mid Michigan

Mikhail Myles <-- highlights available

Malik Clincy <-- highlights available

Cole Powell <-- highlights available

 

Mott

Dedrick Shannon, Jr.

Rob McCalley

Diandre Wilson

Austin Walker

Marcus Cole

Shawn Pardee

 

Muskegon

Daryl Kirkland II

Kyle Groves, Jr.

Sergio Diaz

 

Oakland

Malik Young

Elmelik Martin, Jr.

Jeron Rogers

 

Owens

Derrick Jamerson, Jr. (Norfolk State) <-- highlights available

Jaylen Tucker <-- highlights available

Derek Reece, Jr. <-- highlights available

Shondell Jackson <-- highlights available

Roy Hatchett, Jr. <-- highlights available

Ty'Rese Seales <-- highlights available

 

Schoolcraft

Armani Tinsley <-- highlights available

D'Angelo Hansbro <-- highlights available

Tariiq Jones (Louisiana-Monroe)

Richard Talley <-- highlights available

 

Sinclair

Akiean Frederick (Kent State)

Kyle Freytag

Jaquan Harrison

Tyrone Gibson, Jr.

Dwayne Chastain, Jr. (Glenville State) <-- highlights available

LiDonta Hicks-Gentry

 

Wayne County

Rayvlon Croon <-- highlights available

 

Region XIII

 

Dakota

Abdul-Hakim Fofana (Missouri State)

Terrell Alfred

Thomas Collins

 

Dakota County Tech

Adreon Wadlington

Termaine Daniels <-- highlights available

 

United Tribes Tech

Amaury Matthews

Xavier Norris

 

Region XVI

 

MCC-Penn Valley

James Byrd

Austin Johnson

 

Wentworth Military

Bediako Nyasa <-- highlights available

Quoyai Shorter <-- highlights available

Derrick Brock, Jr.

Romello Jones

 

Region XIX

 

Delaware Tech

Jahsun Greer

 

Essex County

Quadry Calloway

Juwan Jones

Elijah Bush

Frank Rokins

 

Lackawanna

Gil Benz

 

Manor

Kuante Sargent (Clarion)

Brendan Wagner (Clarion)

 

Raritan Valley

Zaire Robinson <-- highlights available

Kevin Saylor

Ron Washington (Clarion) <-- highlights available

 

Rowan Burlington

Goree Venable-Gonzalez

 

Valley Forge Military

Dominick Morales

Khalief Tinley

 

Region XX

 

Beaver County

Aaron Barlow <-- highlights available

Zayver Craft <-- highlights available

Nick Barney

 

CCBC Catonsville

Ke'Andre Gibson

Montaque Wright (Alderson Broaddus)<-- highlights available

Everette Coker

 

Cecil

Keon Booth

 

Frederick

Tyre Gathright

Anthony Isaac

 

Garrett

Malik Tunc

Jafar Musa

 

Howard

Neftali Lind <-- highlights available

Srdjan Budimir <--highlights available

 

 

Northern Virginia

Tariq Felder

 

Potomac State

Justin Milstead

Malcolm Weathers

Scott "J.R." Kerr <--highlights available

 

Region XXIV

 

Danville Area

Vakemeyus Davis

Jordan Gary

 

Illinois Central

Armon Williams

 

John Wood

Gabe McKenzie

Danilo Ranger

 

Lincoln Land

Alex Portwood

 

Rend Lake

Cory Thomas

Anton Ivy

Adrian Smith

 

 

-------------------------------------------- D3 --------------------------------------------

 

 

Region III

 

Onondaga

Tyler Sullivan <-- highlights available

 

Region IV

 

Harper

Isaiah Butler

 

Region V

 

Eastfield

Jahmal McMurray (SMU)

D'Angelo Streeter (Angelo State) <-- highlights available

 

Region X

 

Davidson County

Brayden Masten

Logan Coats

Glen Campbell

Demetrius Sanders

Aaron Lipscomb

Markeise Crutchfield

Jeremy Ritter

 

Region XII

 

Hocking

Keiron Morning <-- highlights available

D'Andre Clay

Bryce Mooring

 

Region XIII

 

Anoka-Ramsey

Mamadou Ngom (Minnesota-Duluth)

Edvonte Copeland

 

Region XV

 

Borough of Manhattan

Terrell Fullerton

 

Sullivan County

Jordan Riullano

Romero Collier

 

Region XIX

 

Ocean County

Corey Thomas <-- highlights available

 

Passaic County

Shawn Ulrich

 

Rowan Gloucester

Brandon Rembert <-- highlights available

 

Region XX

 

Butler County

Chris Pipkin (Clarion)

 

Montgomery

Patrick Smith (Mercyhurst)

 

Prince George's

Alex Morales

 

Region XXI

 

MassBay

Kameron Jimenez-Fox

 

 

Verbal Commits Newsletter

Sign up for updates on our awesomeness.*


* You can always de-commit.